Αρχική Σελίδα Αρχική
Στείλτε email στο Στείλε email info@eurosupplies.gr EnglishGreek
Υπολογιστές - Αναβάθμιση - Περιφερειακά - Αξεσουάρ
Εκτυπωτές & Αναλώσιμα
Δικτυακά - UPS - Τηλεφωνία - Smart Home
Home & Hobbies

Switch Planet IGS-614HPT Industrial 4-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 1-Port 10/100/1000T + 1-Port 100/1000X SFP (IGS-614HPT)

Switch Planet IGS-614HPT Industrial 4-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 1-Port 10/100/1000T + 1-Port 100/1000X SFP (IGS-614HPT)
Παράδοση σε 1 με 3 ημέρες2 έτη εγγύηση
394,70 €
(318,31 € +24% ΦΠΑ)
Delivery Παράδοση σε 1 με 3 ημέρες
Not available at the store Μη διαθέσιμο για άμεση παραλαβή από το κατάστημα
Προσοχή: ελάχιστη διαθεσιμότητα
Κωδικός Προϊόντος: 76087
Δυνατότητα άτοκων δόσεων με πιστωτική κάρτα
Κόστος Αποστολής
Εντός Αττικής:
(Εξαιρούνται τα νησιά)
Δωρεάν μέσω Courier
ή Δωρεάν παραλαβή από το κατάστημα
ή Δωρεάν παραλαβή από τη ΔΙΑΣ logistics
Εκτός Αττικής:
+6,50 € μέσω Courier
Κύπρος:
12 € μέσω Courier
Μοιραστείτε το
Στα social media Facebook Twitter Pinterest

Περιγραφή Switch Planet IGS-614HPT Industrial 4-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 1-Port 10/100/1000T + 1-Port 100/1000X SFP (IGS-614HPT)

Cost-effective Full PoE+ Power Solution Ideal for Hardened Environment

Featuring Plug and Play designed to be installed in heavy industrial demanding environments, the IGS-614HPT is a PLANET Industrial-grade, DIN-rail type Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Switch with four 10/100/1000BASE-T ports featuring IEEE 802.3at PoE+, one extra 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 copper and one 100/1000BASE-X fiber optic interface for uplink connection.

The IGS-614HPT is designed with redundant power system and is able to operate reliably, stably and quietly in any hardened environment without affecting its performance. It comes with a total power budget of up to 120 watts for different kinds of PoE applications and operating temperature ranging from -40 to 75 degrees C in a rugged IP40 metal housing.

 

Convenient and Reliable Power System

To facilitate the 802.3at PoE+ usage with commonly used 12~48V DC power input for transportation and industrial-level applications, the IGS-614HPT adopts 12~48V DC to 54V power boost technology to solve power source issue but does not require special power supplies. The IGS-614HPT provides an integrated power solution with a wide range of voltages (12~48V DC) for worldwide operability. It also provides dual-redundant, reversible polarity 12~56V DC power supply inputs for high availability applications.

 

Fiber Optic Link Capability for Flexible Distance Extension

The additional mini-GBIC slot built in the IGS-614HPT supports SFP auto-detection and dual speed as it features 100BASE-FX and 1000BASE-SX/LX SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) fiber-optic modules, meaning the administrator now can flexibly choose the suitable SFP transceiver according to the transmission distance or the transmission speed required to extend the network efficiently. The distance can be extended from 550 meters to 2 kilometers (multi-mode fiber) and 10/20/30/40/50/60/70/120 kilometers (single-mode fiber or WDM fiber). They are well suited for applications to uplink to backbone switch and monitoring center in long distance.

 

Environmentally Hardened Design

With the IP40 metal industrial case, the IGS-614HPT provides a high level of immunity against electromagnetic interference and heavy electrical surges which are usually found on plant floors or in curb-side traffic control cabinets without air conditioning. It features a ventilated construction in which a cooling fan is not necessary, thereby making its operation noiseless. Being able to operate under the temperature range from -40 to 75 degrees C, the IGS-614HPT can be placed in almost any difficult environment.

 

Robust Protection

TheIGS-614HPT provides contact discharge of ±6KV DC and air discharge of ±8KV DC for Ethernet ESD protection. It also supports ±6KV surge immunity to improve product stability and protects users’ networks from devastating ESD attacks, making sure the flow of operation does not fluctuate.

 

Intelligent LED Indicator for Real-time PoE Usage

The IGS-624HPT helps users to monitor current status of PoE power usage easily and efficiently by its advanced LED indication. Called “PoE Power Usage”, the front panel of the Industrial Gigabit PoE+ Switch has four orange LEDs indicating 30W, 60W, 90W and 120W of PoE power usage.

 

Flexible and Easy Installation with Limited Space

The compact sized IGS-614HPT is specially designed to be installed in a narrow environment, such as wall enclosure. It can be installed by fixed wall mounting or DIN rail, thereby making its usability more flexibly and easily in any space-limited location.

Χαρακτηριστικά Switch Planet IGS-614HPT Industrial 4-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 1-Port 10/100/1000T + 1-Port 100/1000X SFP (IGS-614HPT)

Παρακάτω θα βρείτε τα βασικά χαρακτηριστικά του Switch Planet IGS-614HPT Industrial 4-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 1-Port 10/100/1000T + 1-Port 100/1000X SFP (IGS-614HPT) καθώς και τους σχετικούς κωδικούς.

Κωδικός Προϊόντος76087
ΚατασκευαστήςPlanet
Part NumberIGS-614HPT
ΚατηγορίαSwitches
Θύρες4-port
Ταχύτητα Δικτύου10/100M
Θύρες SFP1-port
ManagedUnmanaged
POEYes
Εγγύηση2 Έτη
PDF ΧαρακτηριστικώνBrochure Switch Planet IGS-614HPT Industrial 4-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 1-Port 10/100/1000T + 1-Port 100/1000X SFP (IGS-614HPT) Χαρακτηριστικά Switch Planet IGS-614HPT Industrial 4-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 1-Port 10/100/1000T + 1-Port 100/1000X SFP (IGS-614HPT)
Τιμή394,70 €
Τιμή χωρίς ΦΠΑ318,31 € +24% ΦΠΑ

Συμβατότητα Switch Planet IGS-614HPT Industrial 4-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 1-Port 10/100/1000T + 1-Port 100/1000X SFP (IGS-614HPT)

Παρακάτω θα βρείτε συμβατές συσκευές για το Switch Planet IGS-614HPT Industrial 4-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 1-Port 10/100/1000T + 1-Port 100/1000X SFP (IGS-614HPT).

synology main
Εγγραφή στο Newsletter

Παρακαλούμε συμπληρώστε τα παρακάτω στοιχεία για να προχωρήσετε.

AOC
ASUS
CORSAIR
Elitron
gigabyte
xerox-adtp
jbl
philips
sandisk
Mi
HP
Dell
Epson
Kyocera
Ricoh
HP
Samsung
Canon
APC
Epson
Benq
Devolo
Logitech
tp-link
trust
microsoft
mediarange
lenovo
d-link
cyberpower
nokia
xbox
brother
kingston
panasonic
TUV Hellas ISO 9001
TUV Hellas ISO 14001
Member of GRECA
Trust Ecommerce Europe
Best Price Award
Visa Visa Verified Mastercard Mastercard Secure Code Maestro Eurobank Ethniki Trapeza Alpha Bank Hellenic Bank Piraeus Bank
EuroSupplies

© 2013-2022 EuroSupplies. All rights reserved.

• Σε όλες τις τιμές περιλαμβάνεται 24% ΦΠΑ
• Οι τιμές μπορούν να αλλάξουν χωρίς προειδοποίηση
• Στις τιμές δεν περιλαμβάνονται φόροι υπέρ Δημοσίου για συναλλαγές σχετικών οργανισμών
• Δέσμευση τιμών γίνεται μόνο μέσω ηλεκτρονικής παραγγελίας και επιβεβαίωσής της
• Οι φωτογραφίες των προϊόντων είναι ενδεικτικές και ίσως διαφέρουν από το τελικό προϊόν
• Διαβάστε αναλυτικά τους όρους χρήσης της ιστοσελίδας